In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for informatio on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Tuesday 9 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Tuesday 9 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Tuesday 9 February 2016

1. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3461/11-16]
2. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3462/11-16]
3. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3463/11-16]
4. Ms C Hanna (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3464/11-16]
5. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3465/11-16]
6. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3466/11-16]
7. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3467/11-16]
8. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3468/11-16]
9. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3469/11-16]
10. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3470/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 9 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 9 February 2016

1. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3471/11-16]
2. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 3472/11-16]
3. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3473/11-16]
4. Mr A Patterson (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3474/11-16]
5. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3475/11-16]
6. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3476/11-16]
7. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3477/11-16]
8. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3478/11-16]
9. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3479/11-16]
10. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3480/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more