The Northern Ireland Assembly needs your help with the project to redesign our website. Take our survey and tell us what you think of the current site and what you would like to see in a new one. Closing date is Sunday 10 March 2024. Take the survey and join the conversation!

Topical Questions - Monday 1 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 1 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 1 February 2016

1. Mr G Diver (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3401/11-16]
2. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3402/11-16]
3. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3403/11-16]
4. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3404/11-16]
5. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3405/11-16]
6. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3406/11-16]
7. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3407/11-16]
8. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3408/11-16]
9. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3409/11-16]
10. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3410/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Regional Development
for Question Time on Monday 1 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Regional Development for Question Time on Monday 1 February 2016

1. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3411/11-16]
2. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3412/11-16]
3. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3413/11-16]
4. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3414/11-16]
5. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3415/11-16]
6. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3416/11-16]
7. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3417/11-16]
8. Mr D McCrossan (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3418/11-16]
9. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3419/11-16]
10. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3420/11-16]

Find MLAs

Find your MLAs

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

Visit the News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Follow the Assembly on our social media channels

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more

Useful Contacts

Contact us

Contacts for different parts of the Assembly

Contact Us