Topical Questions - Monday 8 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Monday 8 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 8 February 2016

1. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3441/11-16]
2. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3442/11-16]
3. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3443/11-16]
4. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3444/11-16]
5. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3445/11-16]
6. Mr A Allen (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3446/11-16]
7. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3447/11-16]
8. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3448/11-16]
9. Mr A Cochrane-Watson (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3449/11-16]
10. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3450/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Monday 8 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 8 February 2016

1. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3451/11-16]
2. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3452/11-16]
3. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3453/11-16]
4. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3454/11-16]
5. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3455/11-16]
6. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3456/11-16]
7. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3457/11-16]
8. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3458/11-16]
9. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3459/11-16]
10. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3460/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more