Topical Questions - Tuesday 10 November 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 10 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 10 November 2015

1. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - Independent [AQT 3101/11-16]
2. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3102/11-16]
3. Ms C Hanna (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3103/11-16]
4. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3104/11-16]
5. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3105/11-16]
6. Mr J Byrne (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3106/11-16]
7. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3107/11-16]
8. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3108/11-16]
9. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3109/11-16]
10. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 3110/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Tuesday 10 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Tuesday 10 November 2015

1. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3111/11-16]
2. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3112/11-16]
3. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3113/11-16]
4. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 3114/11-16]
5. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3115/11-16]
6. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3116/11-16]
7. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3117/11-16]
8. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3118/11-16]
9. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3119/11-16]
10. Mr G Middleton (Foyle) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3120/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more