Topical Questions - Monday 23 November 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 23 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday
23 November 2015

1. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3161/11-16]
2. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3162/11-16]
3. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3163/11-16]
4. Mr N Somerville (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3164/11-16]
5. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3165/11-16]
6. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3166/11-16]
7. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3167/11-16]
8. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3168/11-16]
9. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 3169/11-16]
10. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3170/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Monday 23 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Monday 23
November 2015

1. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3171/11-16]
2. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 3172/11-16]
3. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3173/11-16]
4. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3174/11-16]
5. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3175/11-16]
6. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3176/11-16]
7. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3177/11-16]
8. Mr N Somerville (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3178/11-16]
9. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3179/11-16]
10. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 3180/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more