Topical Questions - Tuesday 6 December 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Tuesday 6 December 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Tuesday 6 December 2016

1. Mr G Mullan (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 626/16-21]
2. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 627/16-21]
3. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 628/16-21]
4. Mr R McPhillips (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT
629/16-21]
5. Mr A Chambers (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 630/16-21]
6. Mr E McCann (Foyle) - People Before Profit Alliance [AQT 631/16-21]
7. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 632/16-21]
8. Mr J McNulty (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 633/16-21]
9. Mrs R Barton (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 634/16-21]
10. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 635/16-21]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for the Economy
for Question Time on Tuesday 6 December 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister for the Economy for Question Time on Tuesday 6 December
2016

1. Mrs J Palmer (Lagan Valley) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 616/16-21]
2. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 617/16-21]
3. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 618/16-21]
4. Mr A Chambers (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 619/16-21]
5. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 620/16-21]
6. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 621/16-21]
7. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 622/16-21]
8. Mr M Durkan (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 623/16-21]
9. Mr D Ford (South Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 624/16-21]
10. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 625/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more