In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public. No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

However, Assembly business continues. Check the business diary for Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Tuesday 2 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 2 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Tuesday 2 February 2016

1. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3421/11-16]
2. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3422/11-16]
3. Mr A Cochrane-Watson (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3423/11-16]
4. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3424/11-16]
5. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3425/11-16]
6. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3426/11-16]
7. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3427/11-16]
8. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3428/11-16]
9. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3429/11-16]
10. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3430/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 2 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Tuesday 2 February 2016

1. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3431/11-16]
2. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3432/11-16]
3. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3433/11-16]
4. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3434/11-16]
5. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3435/11-16]
6. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3436/11-16]
7. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3437/11-16]
8. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3438/11-16]
9. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3439/11-16]
10. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3440/11-16]
1

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more