Topical Questions - Tuesday 12 January 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Tuesday 12 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Tuesday 12 January 2016

1. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3311/11-16]
2. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 3312/11-16]
3. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3313/11-16]
4. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3314/11-16]
5. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - Independent [AQT 3315/11-16]
6. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3316/11-16]
7. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3317/11-16]
8. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3318/11-16]
9. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3319/11-16]
10. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3320/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 12 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Tuesday 12 January 2016

1. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3301/11-16]
2. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3302/11-16]
3. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3303/11-16]
4. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3304/11-16]
5. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3305/11-16]
6. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3306/11-16]
7. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3307/11-16]
8. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3308/11-16]
9. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 3309/11-16]
10. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3310/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more