In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for informatio on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Monday 7 November 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 7 November 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 7 November 2016

1. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 416/16-21]
2. Mr R Butler (Lagan Valley) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 417/16-21]
3. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 418/16-21]
4. Mr D Kennedy (Newry and Armagh) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 419/16-21]
5. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 420/16-21]
6. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 421/16-21]
7. Ms K Armstrong (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 422/16-21]
8. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 423/16-21]
9. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 424/16-21]
10. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 425/16-21]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs
for Question Time on Monday 7 November 2016

1. Mr M Durkan (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 426/16-21]
2. Mr K Buchanan (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 427/16-21]
3. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 428/16-21]
4. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 429/16-21]
5. Ms N Mallon (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 430/16-21]
6. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 431/16-21]
7. Mrs N Long (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 432/16-21]
8. Mr E McCann (Foyle) - People Before Profit Alliance [AQT 433/16-21]
9. Mrs J Palmer (Lagan Valley) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 434/16-21]
10. Ms C Bailey (South Belfast) - Green Party [AQT 435/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more