Topical Questions - Monday 30 November 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 30 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 30 November 2015

1. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3211/11-16]
2. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3212/11-16]
3. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3213/11-16]
4. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3214/11-16]
5. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3215/11-16]
6. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3216/11-16]
7. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 3217/11-16]
8. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3218/11-16]
9. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3219/11-16]
10. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3220/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Monday 30 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 30 November 2015

1. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 3201/11-16]
2. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3202/11-16]
3. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3203/11-16]
4. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3204/11-16]
5. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3205/11-16]
6. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3206/11-16]
7. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3207/11-16]
8. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3208/11-16]
9. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3209/11-16]
10. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3210/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more