In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for informatio on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Tuesday 08 November 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 November 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance for Question Time on Tuesday 8 November 2016

1. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 436/16-21]
2. Mr P Smith (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 437/16-21]
3. Ms C Bailey (South Belfast) - Green Party [AQT 438/16-21]
4. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 439/16-21]
5. Ms C Seeley (Upper Bann) - Sinn Féin [AQT 440/16-21]
6. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 441/16-21]
7. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 442/16-21]
8. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 443/16-21]
9. Mr M Durkan (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 444/16-21]
10. Ms S Bradley (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 445/16-21]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 November 2016

1. Mr R McPhillips (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT
446/16-21]
2. Ms C Ní Chuilín (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 447/16-21]
3. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 448/16-21]
4. Ms C Archibald (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 449/16-21]
5. Mr P McGuigan (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 450/16-21]
6. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 451/16-21]
7. Mr D Kearney (South Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 452/16-21]
8. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 453/16-21]
9. Mr S Agnew (North Down) - Green Party [AQT 454/16-21]
10. Mr M Bradley (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 455/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more