In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public. No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

However, Assembly business continues. Check the business diary for Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - 03 October 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 3 October 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 3 October 2016

1. Ms N Mallon (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 256/16-21]
2. Mr D Kennedy (Newry and Armagh) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 257/16-21]
3. Ms L Dillon (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 258/16-21]
4. Mr D McCrossan (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 259/16-21]
5. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 260/16-21]
6. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 261/16-21]
7. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 262/16-21]
8. Mr G Middleton (Foyle) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 263/16-21]
9. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 264/16-21]
10. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 265/16-21]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs
for Question Time on Monday 3 October 2016

1. Mr A Allen (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 266/16-21]
2. Mr C Stalford (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 267/16-21]
3. Mr C Murphy (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 268/16-21]
4. Ms P Bradshaw (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 269/16-21]
5. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 270/16-21]
6. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 271/16-21]
7. Mr S Aiken OBE (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 272/16-21]
8. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 273/16-21]
9. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 274/16-21]
10. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 275/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more