Topical Questions - Tuesday 24 November 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 24 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time onTuesday 24 November 2015

1. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3181/11-16]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3182/11-16]
3. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - Independent [AQT 3183/11-16]
4. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3184/11-16]
5. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3185/11-16]
6. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 3186/11-16]
7. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3187/11-16]
8. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3188/11-16]
9. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3189/11-16]
10. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 3190/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Tuesday 24 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Tuesday 24 November 2015

1. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 3191/11-16]
2. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3192/11-16]
3. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3193/11-16]
4. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3194/11-16]
5. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3195/11-16]
6. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3196/11-16]
7. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3197/11-16]
8. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3198/11-16]
9. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3199/11-16]
10. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3200/11-16]
1

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more