Topical Questions - Monday 02 November 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Monday 2 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Monday 2 November 2015

1. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3041/11-16]
2. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3042/11-16]
3. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3043/11-16]
4. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3044/11-16]
5. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3045/11-16]
6. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3046/11-16]
7. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3047/11-16]
8. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3048/11-16]
9. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3049/11-16]
10. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3050/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 2 November 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Monday 2 November 2015

1. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3051/11-16]
2. Ms C Hanna (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3052/11-16]
3. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3053/11-16]
4. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3054/11-16]
5. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3055/11-16]
6. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3056/11-16]
7. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3057/11-16]
8. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3058/11-16]
9. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3059/11-16]
10. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3060/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more