Topical Questions - Tuesday 15 March 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Regional Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 15 March 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Regional Development for Question Time on Tuesday 15 March 2016

1. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3661/11-16]
2. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3662/11-16]
3. Mr A Allen (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3663/11-16]
4. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3664/11-16]
5. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3665/11-16]
6. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3666/11-16]
7. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3667/11-16]
8. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3668/11-16]
9. Mr G Diver (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3669/11-16]
10. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3670/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 15 March 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Tuesday 15 March 2016

1. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3671/11-16]
2. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3672/11-16]
3. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3673/11-16]
4. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3674/11-16]
5. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 3675/11-16]
6. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3676/11-16]
7. Mr A Cochrane-Watson (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3677/11-16]
8. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3678/11-16]
9. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3679/11-16]
10. Mr D Kennedy (Newry and Armagh) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3680/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more