In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for information on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Tuesday 8 December 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Justice
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Justice for Question Time on Tuesday 8 December 2015

1. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3271/11-16]
2. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3272/11-16]
3. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3273/11-16]
4. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3274/11-16]
5. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3275/11-16]
6. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 3276/11-16]
7. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3277/11-16]
8. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3278/11-16]
9. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 3279/11-16]
10. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3280/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Timeon Tuesday 8 December 2015

1. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3261/11-16]
2. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3262/11-16]
3. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3263/11-16]
4. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3264/11-16]
5. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3265/11-16]
6. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3266/11-16]
7. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3267/11-16]
8. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3268/11-16]
9. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3269/11-16]
10. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3270/11-16]
1

Find MLAs

Find your MLAs

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

Visit the News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Follow the Assembly on our social media channels

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more