Tuesday 8 December 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Justice
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Justice for Question Time on Tuesday 8 December 2015

1. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3271/11-16]
2. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3272/11-16]
3. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3273/11-16]
4. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3274/11-16]
5. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3275/11-16]
6. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 3276/11-16]
7. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3277/11-16]
8. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3278/11-16]
9. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 3279/11-16]
10. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3280/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Timeon Tuesday 8 December 2015

1. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3261/11-16]
2. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3262/11-16]
3. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3263/11-16]
4. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3264/11-16]
5. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3265/11-16]
6. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3266/11-16]
7. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3267/11-16]
8. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3268/11-16]
9. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3269/11-16]
10. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3270/11-16]
1

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more