Topical Questions - Tuesday 30 June 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Tuesday 30 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Tuesday 30 June 2015

1. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 2741/11-15]
2. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 2742/11-15]
3. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2743/11-15]
4. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2744/11-15]
5. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2745/11-15]
6. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2746/11-15]
7. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2747/11-15]
8. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2748/11-15]
9. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2749/11-15]
10. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2750/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 30 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 30 June 2015

1. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 2751/11-15]
2. Mr S Agnew (North Down) - Green Party [AQT 2752/11-15]
3. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2753/11-15]
4. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2754/11-15]
5. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2755/11-15]
6. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2756/11-15]
7. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2757/11-15]
8. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2758/11-15]
9. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2759/11-15]
10. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2760/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more