Topical Questions - Tuesday 28 June 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Communities
for Question Time on Tuesday 28 June 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister for Communities for Question Time on Tuesday 28 June 2016

1. Mrs R Barton (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 126/16-21]
2. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 127/16-21]
3. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 128/16-21]
4. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 129/16-21]
5. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 130/16-21]
6. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 131/16-21]
7. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 132/16-21]
8. Mr G Mullan (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 133/16-21]
9. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 134/16-21]
10. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 135/16-21]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs
for Question Time on Tuesday 28 June 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs for Question Time
on Tuesday 28 June 2016

1. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 116/16-21]
2. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 117/16-21]
3. Mr J McNulty (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 118/16-21]
4. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 119/16-21]
5. Mr P Smith (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 120/16-21]
6. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 121/16-21]
7. Mr S Aiken (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 122/16-21]
8. Mr C McGrath (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 123/16-21]
9. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 124/16-21]
10. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 125/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more