Topical Questions - Tuesday 25 February 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 25 February 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Tuesday 25 February 2014

1. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 781/11-15]
2. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 782/11-15]
3. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 783/11-15]
4. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 784/11-15]
5. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 785/11-15]
6. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 786/11-15]
7. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 787/11-15]
8. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 788/11-15]
9. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 789/11-15]
10. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 790/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Tuesday 25 February 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Tuesday 25 February 2014

1. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 791/11-15]
2. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 792/11-15]
3. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 793/11-15]
4. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 794/11-15]
5. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 795/11-15]
6. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 796/11-15]
7. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 797/11-15]
8. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 798/11-15]
9. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 799/11-15]
10. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 800/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us