Topical Questions - Tuesday 24 September 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 24 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 24 September 2013

1. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 101/11-15]

2. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 102/11-15]

3. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 103/11-15]

4. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 104/11-15]

5. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 105/11-15]

6. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 106/11-15]

7. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 107/11-15]

8. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 108/11-15]

9. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 109/11-15]

10. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 110/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Justice
for Question Time on Tuesday 24 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Justice for Question Time on Tuesday 24 September 2013

1. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 111/11-15]

2. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 112/11-15]

3. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 113/11-15]

4. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 114/11-15]

5. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 115/11-15]

6. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 116/11-15]

7. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 117/11-15]

8. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 118/11-15]

9. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 119/11-15]

10. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 120/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us