Topical Questions - Tuesday 24 March 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Tuesday 24 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Tuesday 24 March 2015

1. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2301/11-15]
2. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2302/11-15]
3. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2303/11-15]
4. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2304/11-15]
5. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 2305/11-15]
6. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2306/11-15]
7. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2307/11-15]
8. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2308/11-15]
9. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2309/11-15]
10. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2310/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Tuesday 24 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Tuesday 24 March 2015

1. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2311/11-15]
2. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2312/11-15]
3. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2313/11-15]
4. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2314/11-15]
5. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 2315/11-15]
6. Mr M Devenney (Foyle) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2316/11-15]
7. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2317/11-15]
8. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2318/11-15]
9. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2319/11-15]
10. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2320/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more