Topical Questions - Tuesday 23 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 23 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Tuesday 23 February 2016

1. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 3541/11-16]
2. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3542/11-16]
3. Mr N McCausland (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3543/11-16]
4. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3544/11-16]
5. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3545/11-16]
6. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3546/11-16]
7. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3547/11-16]
8. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3548/11-16]
9. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3549/11-16]
10. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3550/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 23 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Tuesday 23 February 2016

1. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3551/11-16]
2. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3552/11-16]
3. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3553/11-16]
4. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3554/11-16]
5. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3555/11-16]
6. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3556/11-16]
7. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3557/11-16]
8. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3558/11-16]
9. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3559/11-16]
10. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3560/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more