Topical Questions - Tuesday 19 January 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Tuesday 19 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Tuesday 19 January 2016

1. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3341/11-16]
2. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3342/11-16]
3. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3343/11-16]
4. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3344/11-16]
5. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3345/11-16]
6. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3346/11-16]
7. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3347/11-16]
8. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3348/11-16]
9. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3349/11-16]
10. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3350/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Tuesday 19 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Tuesday 19 January 2016

1. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3351/11-16]
2. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3352/11-16]
3. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3353/11-16]
4. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3354/11-16]
5. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3355/11-16]
6. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3356/11-16]
7. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3357/11-16]
8. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3358/11-16]
9. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3359/11-16]
10. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3360/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more