Topical Questions

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Tuesday 16 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Tuesday 16 February 2016

1. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3501/11-16]
2. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3502/11-16]
3. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3503/11-16]
4. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3504/11-16]
5. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3505/11-16]
6. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3506/11-16]
7. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3507/11-16]
8. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3508/11-16]
9. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3509/11-16]
10. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3510/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 16 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 16 February 2016

1. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 3511/11-16]
2. Mr A Cochrane-Watson (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3512/11-16]
3. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3513/11-16]
4. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3514/11-16]
5. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3515/11-16]
6. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3516/11-16]
7. Mr D McCrossan (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3517/11-16]
8. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3518/11-16]
9. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3519/11-16]
10. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3520/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more