Topical Questions - Tuesday 15 October 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to theMinister of Finance and Personnelfor Question Time on Tuesday 15 October 2013

 

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Tuesday 15October 2013

1. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 221/11-15]

2. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 222/11-15]

3. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 223/11-15]

4. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 224/11-15]

5. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 225/11-15]

6. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 226/11-15]

7. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 227/11-15]

8. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 228/11-15]

9. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 229/11-15]

10. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 230/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to theMinister of Enterprise, Trade and Investmentfor Question Time on Tuesday 15 October 2013

 

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time onTuesday 15 October 2013

1. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 231/11-15]

2. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 232/11-15]

3. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 233/11-15]

4. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 234/11-15]

5. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 235/11-15]

6. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 236/11-15]

7. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 237/11-15]

8. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 238/11-15]

9. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 239/11-15]

10. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 240/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us