Topical Questions - Tuesday 10 March 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 10 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Tuesday 10 March 2015

1. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2241/11-15]
2. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2242/11-15]
3. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2243/11-15]
4. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2244/11-15]
5. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2245/11-15]
6. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 2246/11-15]
7. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2247/11-15]
8. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2248/11-15]
9. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2249/11-15]
10. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2250/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Justice
for Question Time on Tuesday 10 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Justice for Question Time on Tuesday 10 March 2015

1. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2251/11-15]
2. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 2252/11-15]
3. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 2253/11-15]
4. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2254/11-15]
5. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2255/11-15]
6. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2256/11-15]
7. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2257/11-15]
8. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2258/11-15]
9. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2259/11-15]
10. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2260/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more