Topical Questions - Tuesday 1 December 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

1. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3221/11-16]
2. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3222/11-16]
3. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3223/11-16]
4. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3224/11-16]
5. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3225/11-16]
6. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3226/11-16]
7. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3227/11-16]
8. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3228/11-16]
9. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3229/11-16]
10. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3230/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

1. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3231/11-16]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3232/11-16]
3. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3233/11-16]
4. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3234/11-16]
5. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 3235/11-16]
6. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3236/11-16]
7. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3237/11-16]
8. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3238/11-16]
9. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3239/11-16]
10. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3240/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more