In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for informatio on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Tuesday 1 December 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

1. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3221/11-16]
2. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3222/11-16]
3. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3223/11-16]
4. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3224/11-16]
5. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3225/11-16]
6. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3226/11-16]
7. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3227/11-16]
8. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3228/11-16]
9. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3229/11-16]
10. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3230/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Tuesday 1 December 2015

1. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3231/11-16]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3232/11-16]
3. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3233/11-16]
4. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3234/11-16]
5. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 3235/11-16]
6. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3236/11-16]
7. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3237/11-16]
8. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3238/11-16]
9. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3239/11-16]
10. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3240/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more