The Northern Ireland Assembly is in Recess until the 30th of August. The Business Committee will meet on the 1st of September and the First Plenary Sitting is the 7th of September.

Topical Questions - Tuesday 1 April 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 April 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Tuesday 1 April 2014

1. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 971/11-15]
2. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 972/11-15]
3. Mr M Copeland (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 973/11-15]
4. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 974/11-15]
5. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 975/11-15]
6. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 976/11-15]
7. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 977/11-15]
8. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 978/11-15]
9. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 979/11-15]
10. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 980/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 April 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Tuesday 1 April 2014

1. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 961/11-15]
2. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 962/11-15]
3. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 963/11-15]
4. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 964/11-15]
5. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 965/11-15]
6. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 966/11-15]
7. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 967/11-15]
8. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 968/11-15]
9. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 969/11-15]
10. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 970/11-15]
1

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us