In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for information on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Tuesday 09 June 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

1. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2621/11-15]
2. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2622/11-15]
3. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2623/11-15]
4. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2624/11-15]
5. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2625/11-15]
6. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2626/11-15]
7. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2627/11-15]
8. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2628/11-15]
9. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2629/11-15]
10. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2630/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

1. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2631/11-15]
2. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 2632/11-15]
3. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2633/11-15]
4. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2634/11-15]
5. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2635/11-15]
6. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2636/11-15]
7. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2637/11-15]
8. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2638/11-15]
9. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2639/11-15]
10. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2640/11-15]

Find MLAs

Find your MLAs

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

Visit the News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Follow the Assembly on our social media channels

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more