Topical Questions - Tuesday 09 June 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

1. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2621/11-15]
2. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2622/11-15]
3. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2623/11-15]
4. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2624/11-15]
5. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2625/11-15]
6. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2626/11-15]
7. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2627/11-15]
8. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2628/11-15]
9. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2629/11-15]
10. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2630/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 9 June 2015

1. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2631/11-15]
2. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 2632/11-15]
3. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2633/11-15]
4. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2634/11-15]
5. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2635/11-15]
6. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2636/11-15]
7. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2637/11-15]
8. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2638/11-15]
9. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2639/11-15]
10. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2640/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more