Topical Questions - Tuesday 08 October 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 October 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Tuesday 8 October 2013

1. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 181/11-15]

2. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 182/11-15]

3. Mr M Copeland (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 183/11-15]

4. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 184/11-15]

5. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 185/11-15]

6. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 186/11-15]

7. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 187/11-15]

8. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 188/11-15]

9. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 189/11-15]

10. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 190/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 October 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 8 October 2013

1. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 191/11-15]

2. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 192/11-15]

3. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 193/11-15]

4. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 194/11-15]

5. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 195/11-15]

6. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 196/11-15]

7. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 197/11-15]

8. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 198/11-15]

9. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 199/11-15]

10. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 200/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us