Topical Questions - Tuesday 03 March 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Tuesday 3 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Tuesday 3 March 2015

1. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2201/11-15]
2. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2202/11-15]
3. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2203/11-15]
4. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2204/11-15]
5. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2205/11-15]
6. Mr S Agnew (North Down) - Green Party [AQT 2206/11-15]
7. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2207/11-15]
8. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2208/11-15]
9. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 2209/11-15]
10. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2210/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 3 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 3 March 2015

1. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2211/11-15]
2. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2212/11-15]
3. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2213/11-15]
4. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2214/11-15]
5. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2215/11-15]
6. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2216/11-15]
7. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2217/11-15]
8. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2218/11-15]
9. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2219/11-15]
10. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2220/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more