In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for information on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Monday 7 December 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 7 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 7
December 2015

1. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3241/11-16]
2. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3242/11-16]
3. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3243/11-16]
4. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3244/11-16]
5. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3245/11-16]
6. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3246/11-16]
7. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3247/11-16]
8. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3248/11-16]
9. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3249/11-16]
10. Mr D Kennedy (Newry and Armagh) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3250/11-16]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Monday 7 December 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Monday 7 December 2015

1. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3251/11-16]
2. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3252/11-16]
3. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3253/11-16]
4. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3254/11-16]
5. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3255/11-16]
6. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3256/11-16]
7. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 3257/11-16]
8. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3258/11-16]
9. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3259/11-16]
10. Mr G Lyons (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3260/11-16]

Find MLAs

Find your MLAs

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

Visit the News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Follow the Assembly on our social media channels

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more