Topical Questions - Monday 5 December 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Communities
for Question Time on Monday 5 December 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister for Communities for Question Time on Monday 5 December
2016

1. Mr D McCrossan (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 606/16-21]
2. Mr A Allen (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 607/16-21]
3. Mrs J Palmer (Lagan Valley) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 608/16-21]
4. Mrs E Little Pengelly (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 609/16-21]
5. Ms P Bradshaw (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 610/16-21]
6. Ms J Bunting (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 611/16-21]
7. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 612/16-21]
8. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 613/16-21]
9. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 614/16-21]
10. Mr M Bradley (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 615/16-21]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs
for Question Time on Monday 5 December 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs for Question Time
on Monday 5 December 2016

1. Mr S Aiken OBE (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 596/16-21]
2. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 597/16-21]
3. Mr R Butler (Lagan Valley) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 598/16-21]
4. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 599/16-21]
5. Mrs R Barton (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 600/16-21]
6. Ms C Bailey (South Belfast) - Green Party [AQT 601/16-21]
7. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 602/16-21]
8. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 603/16-21]
9. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 604/16-21]
10. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 605/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more