Topical Questions - Monday 31 March 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 31 March 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 31 March 2014

1. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 941/11-15]
2. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 942/11-15]
3. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 943/11-15]
4. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 944/11-15]
5. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 945/11-15]
6. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 946/11-15]
7. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 947/11-15]
8. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 948/11-15]
9. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 949/11-15]
10. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 950/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Monday 31 March 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Monday 31 March 2014

1. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 951/11-15]
2. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 952/11-15]
3. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 953/11-15]
4. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 954/11-15]
5. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 955/11-15]
6. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 956/11-15]
7. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 957/11-15]
8. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 958/11-15]
9. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 959/11-15]
10. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 960/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us