Topical Questions - Monday 30 September 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 30 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 30 September 2013

1. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 121/11-15]

2. Mr A Maskey (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 122/11-15]

3. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 123/11-15]

4. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 124/11-15]

5. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 125/11-15]

6. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 126/11-15]

7. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 127/11-15]

8. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 128/11-15]

9. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 129/11-15]

10. Ms P Brown (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 130/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Regional Development
for Question Time on Monday 30 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Regional Development for Question Time on Monday 30 September 2013

1. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 131/11-15]

2. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 132/11-15]

3. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 133/11-15]

4. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 134/11-15]

5. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 135/11-15]

6. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 136/11-15]

7. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 137/11-15]

8. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 138/11-15]

9. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 139/11-15]

10. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 140/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us