Topical Questions - Monday 29 June 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Monday 29 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Monday 29 June 2015

1. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2721/11-15]
2. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2722/11-15]
3. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2723/11-15]
4. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2724/11-15]
5. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2725/11-15]
6. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2726/11-15]
7. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2727/11-15]
8. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2728/11-15]
9. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2729/11-15]
10. Mr C Murphy (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2730/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Monday 29 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Monday 29 June 2015

1. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2731/11-15]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2732/11-15]
3. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2733/11-15]
4. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2734/11-15]
5. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2735/11-15]
6. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 2736/11-15]
7. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2737/11-15]
8. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2738/11-15]
9. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2739/11-15]
10. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2740/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more