Topical Questions - Monday 28 April 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 28 April 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 28 April 2014

1. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 1021/11-15]
2. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1022/11-15]
3. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1023/11-15]
4. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1024/11-15]
5. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1025/11-15]
6. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1026/11-15]
7. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1027/11-15]
8. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1028/11-15]
9. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1029/11-15]
10. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1030/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 28 April 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Monday 28 April 2014

1. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1031/11-15]
2. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1032/11-15]
3. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1033/11-15]
4. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1034/11-15]
5. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1035/11-15]
6. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1036/11-15]
7. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1037/11-15]
8. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1038/11-15]
9. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1039/11-15]
10. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1040/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us