Topical Questions - Monday 27 April 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 27 April 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 27 April 2015

1. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2401/11-15]
2. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2402/11-15]
3. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2403/11-15]
4. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2404/11-15]
5. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2405/11-15]
6. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2406/11-15]
7. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2407/11-15]
8. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 2408/11-15]
9. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2409/11-15]
10. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2410/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Monday 27 April 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Monday 27 April 2015

1. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2411/11-15]
2. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2412/11-15]
3. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2413/11-15]
4. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 2414/11-15]
5. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2415/11-15]
6. Mr S Agnew (North Down) - Green Party [AQT 2416/11-15]
7. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2417/11-15]
8. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2418/11-15]
9. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2419/11-15]
10. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2420/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more