Topical Questions - Monday 22 June 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 22 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 22 June 2015

1. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2681/11-15]
2. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 2682/11-15]
3. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2683/11-15]
4. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2684/11-15]
5. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2685/11-15]
6. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2686/11-15]
7. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2687/11-15]
8. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2688/11-15]
9. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2689/11-15]
10. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2690/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Monday 22 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 22 June 2015

1. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2691/11-15]
2. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2692/11-15]
3. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2693/11-15]
4. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 2694/11-15]
5. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2695/11-15]
6. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2696/11-15]
7. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2697/11-15]
8. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2698/11-15]
9. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2699/11-15]
10. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2700/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more