Topical Questions - Monday 22 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Justice
for Question Time on Monday 22 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Justice for Question Time on Monday 22 February 2016

1. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3521/11-16]
2. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3522/11-16]
3. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3523/11-16]
4. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3524/11-16]
5. Mr A Allen (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3525/11-16]
6. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3526/11-16]
7. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3527/11-16]
8. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3528/11-16]
9. Ms C Sugden (East Londonderry) - Independent [AQT 3529/11-16]
10. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3530/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Regional Development
for Question Time on Monday 22 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Regional Development for Question Time on Monday 22 February 2016

1. Mr A Patterson (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3531/11-16]
2. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3532/11-16]
3. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3533/11-16]
4. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3534/11-16]
5. Ms C Hanna (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3535/11-16]
6. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3536/11-16]
7. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3537/11-16]
8. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3538/11-16]
9. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3539/11-16]
10. Mr D McCrossan (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3540/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more