Topical Questions - Monday 20 June 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs
for Question Time on Monday 20 June 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs for Question Time on Monday 20 June 2016

1. Mr M Durkan (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 41/16-21]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 42/16-21]
3. Ms C Seeley (Upper Bann) - Sinn Féin [AQT 43/16-21]
4. Ms P Bradshaw (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 44/16-21]
5. Ms Sinead Bradley (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 45/16-21]
6. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 46/16-21]
7. Mr P Logan (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 47/16-21]
8. Ms N Mallon (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 48/16-21]
9. Ms C Hanna (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 49/16-21]
10. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 50/16-21]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance
for Question Time on Monday 20 June 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance for Question Time on Monday 20 June 2016

1. Mr R Butler (Lagan Valley) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 51/16-21]
2. Mrs R Barton (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 52/16-21]
3. Mr R McPhillips (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT
53/16-21]
4. Ms C Hanna (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 54/16-21]
5. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 55/16-21]
6. Ms C Ní Chuilín (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 56/16-21]
7. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 57/16-21]
8. Mr D Kennedy (Newry and Armagh) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 58/16-21]
9. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 59/16-21]
10. Dr S Farry (North Down) - Alliance Party [AQT 60/16-21]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more