Topical Questions - Monday 18 January 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 18 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 18 January 2016

1. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3321/11-16]
2. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3322/11-16]
3. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3323/11-16]
4. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3324/11-16]
5. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3325/11-16]
6. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3326/11-16]
7. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3327/11-16]
8. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3328/11-16]
9. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3329/11-16]
10. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3330/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Monday 18 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Monday 18 January 2016

1. Mr D Kennedy (Newry and Armagh) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3331/11-16]
2. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3332/11-16]
3. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3333/11-16]
4. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3334/11-16]
5. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3335/11-16]
6. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3336/11-16]
7. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3337/11-16]
8. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 3338/11-16]
9. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3339/11-16]
10. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3340/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more