Topical Questions

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Monday 12 January 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Monday 12 January 2015

1. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1901/11-15]
2. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1902/11-15]
3. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1903/11-15]
4. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1904/11-15]
5. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1905/11-15]
6. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1906/11-15]
7. Mr J Byrne (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1907/11-15]
8. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1908/11-15]
9. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1909/11-15]
10. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1910/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 12 January 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Monday 12 January 2015

1. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1911/11-15]
2. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1912/11-15]
3. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1913/11-15]
4. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1914/11-15]
5. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1915/11-15]
6. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1916/11-15]
7. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1917/11-15]
8. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1918/11-15]
9. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1919/11-15]
10. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1920/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more