Topical Questions - Monday 11 May 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 11 May 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 11 May 2015

1. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2441/11-15]
2. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2442/11-15]
3. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2443/11-15]
4. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 2444/11-15]
5. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2445/11-15]
6. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2446/11-15]
7. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2447/11-15]
8. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2448/11-15]
9. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2449/11-15]
10. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2450/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 11 May 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 11 May 2015

1. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2461/11-15]
2. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2462/11-15]
3. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2463/11-15]
4. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2464/11-15]
5. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2465/11-15]
6. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2466/11-15]
7. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2467/11-15]
8. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2468/11-15]
9. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 2469/11-15]
10. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2470/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Monday 11 May 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Monday 11 May 2015

1. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2451/11-15]
2. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2452/11-15]
3. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2453/11-15]
4. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 2454/11-15]
5. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2455/11-15]
6. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2456/11-15]
7. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2457/11-15]
8. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2458/11-15]
9. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2459/11-15]
10. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2460/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more