In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for information on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Monday 09 February 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 9 February 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 9 February 2015

1. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2071/11-15]
2. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2072/11-15]
3. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2073/11-15]
4. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 2074/11-15]
5. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2075/11-15]
6. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2076/11-15]
7. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2077/11-15]
8. Mr S Agnew (North Down) - Green Party [AQT 2078/11-15]
9. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2079/11-15]
10. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2080/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Monday 9 February 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 9 February 2015

1. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2061/11-15]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2062/11-15]
3. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2063/11-15]
4. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2064/11-15]
5. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2065/11-15]
6. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2066/11-15]
7. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2067/11-15]
8. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2068/11-15]
9. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2069/11-15]
10. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2070/11-15]
1

Find MLAs

Find your MLAs

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

Visit the News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Follow the Assembly on our social media channels

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more