Topical Questions - Monday 04 November 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 4 November 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 4 November 2013

1. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 281/11-15]
2. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 282/11-15]
3. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 283/11-15]
4. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 284/11-15]
5. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 285/11-15]
6. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 286/11-15]
7. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 287/11-15]
8. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 288/11-15]
9. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 289/11-15]
10. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 290/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Regional Development
for Question Time on Monday 4 November 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Regional Development for Question Time on Monday 4 November 2013

1. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 291/11-15]
2. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 292/11-15]
3. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 293/11-15]
4. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 294/11-15]
5. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 295/11-15]
6. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 296/11-15]
7. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 297/11-15]
8. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 298/11-15]
9. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 299/11-15]
10. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 300/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us