Topical Questions - Monday 02 March 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 2 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 2 March 2015

1. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2181/11-15]
2. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2182/11-15]
3. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2183/11-15]
4. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2184/11-15]
5. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2185/11-15]
6. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 2186/11-15]
7. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2187/11-15]
8. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2188/11-15]
9. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2189/11-15]
10. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2190/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Monday 2 March 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 2 March 2015

1. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2191/11-15]
2. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 2192/11-15]
3. Mr E Poots (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2193/11-15]
4. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2194/11-15]
5. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2195/11-15]
6. Mr J Byrne (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2196/11-15]
7. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 2197/11-15]
8. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2198/11-15]
9. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2199/11-15]
10. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2200/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more