In light of the public health situation, Parliament Buildings is closed to the public.

No public tours, events or visitor activities will take place, until further notice. 

Assembly business continues, check the business diary for informatio on Plenary and Committee meetings.

Topical Questions - Monday 01 June 2015

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Monday 1 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 1 June 2015

1. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - Independent [AQT 2561/11-15]
2. Mr T Lunn (Lagan Valley) - Alliance Party [AQT 2562/11-15]
3. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 2563/11-15]
4. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2564/11-15]
5. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2565/11-15]
6. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2566/11-15]
7. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2567/11-15]
8. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2568/11-15]
9. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2569/11-15]
10. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2570/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education
for Question Time on Monday 1 June 2015

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 1 June 2015

1. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2571/11-15]
2. Mr G Middleton (Foyle) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2572/11-15]
3. Mr J Byrne (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2573/11-15]
4. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 2574/11-15]
5. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - Independent [AQT 2575/11-15]
6. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2576/11-15]
7. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 2577/11-15]
8. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2578/11-15]
9. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 2579/11-15]
10. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 2580/11-15]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more