Topical Questions - Tuesday 17 September 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Tuesday 17 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Tuesday 17 September 2013

1. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 61/11-15]

2. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 62/11-15]

3. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 63/11-15]

4. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 64/11-15]

5. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 65/11-15]

6. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 66/11-15]

7. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 67/11-15]

8. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 68/11-15]

9. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 69/11-15]

10. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 70/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 17 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 17 September 2013

1. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 71/11-15]

2. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 72/11-15]

3. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 73/11-15]

4. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 74/11-15]

5. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 75/11-15]

6. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 76/11-15]

7. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 77/11-15]

8. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 78/11-15]

9. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 79/11-15]

10. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 80/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up