Topical Questions - Monday 25 November 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 25 November 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Monday 25 November 2013

1. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 401/11-15]
2. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 402/11-15]
3. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 403/11-15]
4. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 404/11-15]
5. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 405/11-15]
6. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 406/11-15]
7. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 407/11-15]
8. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 408/11-15]
9. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 409/11-15]
10. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 410/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Monday 25 November 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 25 November 2013

1. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 411/11-15]
2. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 412/11-15]
3. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 413/11-15]
4. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 414/11-15]
5. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 415/11-15]
6. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 416/11-15]
7. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 417/11-15]
8. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 418/11-15]
9. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 419/11-15]
10. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 420/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up